9iceunity » Forum | 2020 WAEC SSCE May/June Timetable By JFT PORTAL

Welcome Guest, Please REGISTER or LOGIN To View Hidden Items


AWOOF:- New MTN/ETISALAT/AIRTEL Unlimited Free Call/Browsing Code Now Available, Join Our BBM Channel Asap to Get it CLICK HERE (C0022EF41)

CALL: 08088913875
WHATSAPP: 07015335761

JAMB 2020 J.F.T ANSWERS :-To Get Latest NEWS And RUNS UPDATES About 2020 JAMB/WAEC/NECO/JUPEB/IJMB/GCE ANSWERS, Kindly Click Here To join Us On WhatsApp Group (100% sure)
Forum » JAMB, WAEC, NECO PORTAL
2020 WAEC SSCE May/June Timetable By JFT PORTAL
Views: 51  |  Comments: 0 |  Posted: 07:47 Thu, 19 Mar 2020
Photo Kunlessi (¥ 18920 NU)
Star:Ultimate ult
Created Topics: 1858
Replies: 112
Posted on: 07:47 Thu, 19 Mar 2020



WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE

Monday, 6th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR REAL WAEC EXPO

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday, 9th April, 2020
Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 14th April, 2020
Photography 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 am – 11:30am.
Photography 1 (Objectives)** – 11:30am – 12:30pm.
=============================================

Wednesday, 15th April, 2020
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR REAL WAEC EXPO

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
=============================================

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020 to Friday, 8th of May, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
=============================================

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
=============================================

Friday, 17th April, 2020
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR REAL WAEC EXPO

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
=============================================

Monday, 20th April, 2020
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
=============================================

Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday, 23rd April, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
=============================================

Friday, 24th of April, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
=============================================

Monday, 27th of April, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR REAL WAEC EXPO

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Objectives)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday 29th of April, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday 30th of April, 2020
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=============================================

Monday 4th of May, 2020
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday 5th of May, 2020
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday 6th of May, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday 7th of May, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
=============================================

Friday 8th of May, 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
=============================================

Monday 11th of May, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday 12th of May, 2020
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday 13th of May, 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
=============================================

Thursday 14th of May, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Friday 15th of May, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR REAL WAEC EXPO

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Monday 18th of May, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Tuesday 19th of May, 2020
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Wednesday 20th of May, 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday 21st of May, 2020
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Friday 22nd of May, 2020
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
=============================================

Thursday 28th of May, 2020
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=============================================

Friday 29th of May, 2020
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
=============================================

Monday 1st of June, 2020
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Shorthand – 4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.
=============================================

Monday 3rd of June, 2020
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
=============================================

Thursday 4th of June, 2020
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
=============================================

Thursday 5th of June, 2020
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
owner
[download]
You Might Also Like This:-








Please dont forget to click the share button

Replies

No replies yet! Be the first to reply and earn #3NU Instantly
Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Add Replies